A regional branch of AGBank
In the Shamakhi district there has been opened another branch of the express AGBank.
According to this financial structure (http://www.agbank.az/?/az/news/view/161), this 21 th branch of the bank in the regions - 7th.
An express train service to branch customers credit and non-credit banking services (fast money transfers, opening and maintenance of accounts.) Now, local residents do not need to go over 160 km. to the capital for consumer loans. Time for loans takes less than 30 minutes.
The branch is located on the street. SA Shirvani, information can be obtained by a short telephone number 135 and on page facebook.com / AGBankekspress.
AGBank was founded in 1992. The bank's shareholders are the International Finance Corporation (17.5%), the company Kazimir Partners (10%), natural persons - Chinghiz Asadullayev (22.86%) and Farzulla Yusifov (17.83%). Besides, the bank has 69 minority shareholders (their share of 31.81%). - 17D-