AGBank introduced payment terminals MilliON
In order to improve the level of customer service AGBank found in some of its branches and offices (head office and branches: Sahil Azadlig Inshaatchilar Nasimi Markaz, Express Number 1, Sumgait Branch: Chirag and Economics University ) payment terminals MilliON.
As reported in the bank, now customers can conduct cash payment for services of mobile operators, Internet providers, cable and satellite television, utilities (gas, electricity, water, etc.), as well as receiving loans from a network of retail branches "AGBank Express", may make payment loan. In order to realize the payment by credit debt, the customer should know their identification number at the bank.
Payment of the loan is received by the terminal in the form of cash. On-site customer receives a receipt, and the next day after the payment, the customer receives an SMS notification confirming payment of the loan. - 15D -