AMF puts on the sale of bonds of the final game of last issue
Placement of interest, non-documentary registered secured bonds of Azerbaijan Mortgage Fund (AMF) in the amount of AZN 5 million to begin December 29, 2013 on BSE .
According to the fund, the sale of the bonds will be conducted by public subscription. Ten papers will be offered for sale at the current price of 100.6333 %. In case demand exceeds supply, all orders will be filled proportionally. In the initial organizer of placement will serve the Central Bank, in which the AIF operates.
Prospectus for the registered bonds of the fund totaling 20 million manat was registered by the State Committee for Securities at the end of September 2013. Face value of bonds equals 1,000 manats , the interest rate of 3% per annum and the maturity date - August 23, 2023 year. Today announced that serves three-quarters of the emission.
In 2009-2013, Mortgage Fund places five issues for AZN 55 million, AZN 75 million, AZN 60 million, AZN 20 million, AZN 30 million and AZN 40 million manat each. - 15D-