AzeriCard Service Is Mobile Payment
The AzeriCard processing center in conjunction with the International Bank of Azerbaijan, MasterCard international payment system and sales network World Telecom is a new service for MasterCard cardholders IBA Mobile Payment.
As reported in the center, this service allows cardholders to carry out fast and secure payments using one of the menu items MobilBank service on their mobile devices without using a physical card on the POS terminal.
The technology of remote mobile payments is being implemented in many European markets. Mobile payments based services MobilBank allow the use of debit and credit cards on a mobile device (Android, iPhone, Blackberry, etc.), making it a virtual payment instrument.
The main advantages of this service should note the high security and convenience, there is no need to have any cash, enter the PIN code when you pay and sign checks. This service facilitates the daily life, as the card holder receives an additional access to the use of their cards in even more business enterprises through a service MobilBank. - 15D -