Bakcell offers Double Mobile Internet Traffic for the same price to its customers
Bakcell, The First Mobile Operator and The Leading Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan offers a special promotion to its customer for the New Year: twice as much mobile daily internet for the same price.
Bakcell’s customers will be able to get additional 50 MB bonus on top of the regular 50Mb (50MB + 50MB) for the same price- 0.20AZN daily. The 50MB bonus will be valid during the day, from 6:00am to 6:00pm.
All new subscribers who will activate Daily Recurring Bundle (DRB) 50MB will also receive 50MB+50MB, during the campaign duration
Prices for daily 50 MB package will remain the same, but customers will get double the amount of data they can use to stream, upload the photos and send emails, use Facebook, WhatsApp and their other favorite services on their handsets.
“Our recent “double traffic” campaign was extremely successful, and our customers kept contacting us asking for more” - says Maria Toycheva, Chief Marketing Officer of Bakcell. “In order to satisfy their requests and to meet the increased demand for mobile services during the New Year, we decided to offer even more mobile internet to them. We hope that the 100MB daily (50MB+50MB) will help our customers feel even more festive and share all their emotions with their friends and close ones – added Maria Toycheva.
Just recently Bakcell launched another campaign devoted to New Year that gives incredible unlimited talks opportunity. Within the frames of this campaign Bakcell subscribers will be able to make unlimited on-net calls just for 0.59 AZN daily.
With more than 5300 base stations Bakcell’s network covers more than 99% of the population and 93% of the land area of the country (excluding occupied territories). Bakcell is a leader in innovation and it focuses on bringing the best of the mobile internet to Azerbaijanis through new partnerships and its Sür@ services. Bakcell 3G service is available in all regions of Azerbaijan and covers 93% of population.