Brokerage Company Tekhnika Capital Management has become closer to customers
Brokerage Company Tekhnika Capital Management opened a representative office in the center of Baku, which will have the entire range of services to clients for the securities market.
Representative Office is located in the central branch of JSC Bank Technique, near Baku Stock Exchange (BSE). "We are pursuing the goal of being as close as possible to our customers and fulfill their requests promptly," said Turan Director LLC Tekhnika Capital Management (TCM) Jafar Ibrahimov.
LLC TCM (a subsidiary of Bank Technique) has about 200 active customers, including 50 legal entities that operate local and foreign securities. The company, which owns 5% of the shares of BSE, has been in force since 2003 and is a broker-dealer license.
For five months of 2014 the volume of rendered services for buying and selling securities LLC TCM amounted to 75 million manat. -08D-