Baku / 14.11.17 / Turan: The Ministry of Defense Industry has selected Tomris-1 LLC as a contractor for the repair of its administrative building in Baku. At the time of signing the contract with this agency, the company created on July 25 this year already had another contract on the balance with another state entity.
Quotation survey for the selection of a contractor to repair the building of the Ministry of Defense Industry was held on October 16. The winner of the competition was announced on October 19. According to the information of the Ministry of Economy, which maintains the register of public procurement contracts, the contract with Tomris-1 LLC was signed on October 17 - the day after the deadline for applications from applicants for participation in the selection. The contract amount is 14,987 manat.
According to the Ministry of Economy, the Center for the Examination of Consumer Goods (CECG, subordinates to this agency - ed.) signed an agreement with Tomris-1 LLC on October 11 for repair works in the Guba-Khachmaz regional CECG division for the amount of 45,868 manat.
Tomris-1 LLC was established in July this year in the village of Ashagy Gushchu in the Tovuz region with a capital of 20 manat. There is no other information about this company. ----08D