Completed online contest " I am Azerbaijani"
Completed the online contest " I am Azerbaijani" implemented by the Ministry of Communications and Information Technology in the framework of the "Year of the information and communication technologies." By the end of the super-final the first place and five thousand manats were received by Ashraf Pashabeyli followed with three thousand manats by Amid Mamedov (second) and with two thousand manats by Rafael Aliyev (third).
According to Deputy Minister of Communications and Information Technology Elmira Velizade, virtual exams were attended by more than 231 thousand people with a number of more than 8 million active calls on the internet resource .
As noted by the author of the project Uzlifat Gasimov , the TV version of the project for four years already broadcast on state channel AzTV supported by MCIT and Ministry of Youth and Sports. Virtual version lasted six months , and its advantage is that in this contest is open to all people of the world who are interested in Azerbaijan. - 17D-