Express insurance for customers of Taxi 189
Baku/30.10.13/TURAN : As part of the expansion of cooperation with partner organizations in order to provide quality insurance services and provide reliable insurance protection of the general public , insurance agency Express has signed a partnership agreement with the taxi service 189.
As the press service of the insurance company AXA MBASK said, in accordance with this agreement , drivers of cars serving the customer service 189 will insure their civil liability to third parties in the Agency Express . The object of insurance under these contracts compulsory insurance will be the responsibility of vehicle owners for damage to property , life and health of third parties (in fact, the life and health of passengers taxi service 189).
Given the fact that the contract of compulsory insurance provides protection only in cases where the culprit is the driver of a taxi accident , the insurance agency Express taxi service provided 189 additional insurance coverage to cases where the originator of the event will not taxi drivers and drivers of other vehicles. This , more expanded coverage includes payment for possible medical expenses taxi passengers in the event of an accident , regardless of who was responsible for the accident .
Insurance Agency Express is one of the largest local insurance agencies, providing services to both corporate and private clients for 28 types of insurance and has an extensive network of insurance agents and affiliates throughout the country . Insurance partner agencies Express is one of the leading insurers in the Azerbaijan market - the insurance company AXA MBASK.
For customer convenience, the agency provides Express "express" services for the delivery of insurance contracts at the client. To purchase an insurance policy the customer can apply directly to the company's call center number (012) 488 6454 or contact the agency center at ( 012 ) 596 7088 .
Commenting on the event , the main shareholder of the Agency Express, Rashad Abbasov , said: "The taxi service 189 has one of the largest car parks , taxi services daily 189 are used by thousands of citizens, the quality of services 189 is trusted by tens of thousands of customers , and we are certainly proud that the insurance coverage of tens of thousands of passengers of Taxi 189 will be provided by our agency. For Express Agency the quality of service to customers and partners , as well as the quality of our insurance services and offers are the most important factors in the development of our business. " - 17D-