Ganja Branch of Azer Turk Bank Opened
A branch of Azer Turk Bank JSC opened in the city of Ganja at 35 M. Abbaszadeh Street. According to the current information, the branch is equipped with modern facilities. It works on weekdays from 09:30 to 17:00. Individuals and legal entities can take advantage of a full range of banking services: to get loans, put deposits, make transfers, order payment cards and use many other banking products and services. This year the bank has opened five service points; the opening ceremonies of the Yasamal branch and Branch №1 located in the service ASAN №5 took place earlier. In addition, the branches Merkez and Baku changed their addresses. More information on service points and banking services is available through the official website of the bank You can call (012) 945 or through the official pages on social networks. JSC Azer Turk Bank was created in 1995. Three-quarters (75%) of its shares are owned by the state represented by the State Property Committee. --17D-