In just one month, sold more than 2,000 units of "Boxca"!
Launched in massive turnover at the end of last year product "Boxca" for the last short time acquired more than 2000 customers. Initial implementation of the "Boxca" was launched in several shops "Sebet", but today it is in all our stores "Sebet" anyone can buy "Boxca", and soon this new product of the "Bank of Baku" will be available in many other major shopping centers of the capital.
Recall that every citizen of Azerbaijan, has reached the age of 20, will receive special registration box "Boxca" making a purchase at 20 manat or paying just 1 AZN in supermarkets "Sebet". In the box are not activated card payment phased Bolkart or plastic card with cash credit, conditions of activity of these maps and the addresses where you can activate the card. Presenting "Boxca", a clients gets 2% discount for cash credit.
To activate the card should apply to branches of the bank specified in the list, as well as other locations in credit analysis, including bank credit experts in supermarkets "Sebet". To activate the card need only present identification.
Note that, with Bolkart, issued in the framework of the project "Boxca", you can shop in the shops "Sebet", as well as many stores of cosmetics, computers and consumer electronics, mobile phones, furniture, as well as restaurants and other supermarkets. Thanks to Bolkart people can shop pay the costs to the bank in equal installments over the next 1, 3, 6 and 12 months. Today, about 50,000 people have already made purchases using Bolkart.
Cash loan allocated within the project "Boxca" is a loan in the amount of 500 manats for 6 months at competitive interest rates. Credit allocated by credit card, and the customer can redeem the money the next day. Repeat customers of the bank and officially employed persons can apply for a loan for that amount.
Bank cards can be activated in more than 40 locations, as well as branches of "Bank of Baku" in Baku, Sumgait and Absheron. -15D -