Joint Leasing Company has attracted funding from abroad
Joint Leasing Company, according to the plans for the year 2013t, has attracted external funding in the amount of $ 2 million from GFM Cossack Bond Company.
As stated by Elchin Ahmadov, Director General of Joint Leasing Company, this is the first phase scheduled for the year of work to attract external funding. Further Joint Leasing Company intends to increase the amount of borrowed funds and to increase cooperation with the company as GFM Cossack Bond, and with other financial institutions.
Cost sharing will be used to finance small and medium-sized businesses.
The country's largest leasing company JSC Joint Leasing Company has operated from June 14, 2007 as the legal successor of the first leasing company in the country - Azerleasing. The shareholders of Joint Leasing Company are the British company DH Leasing LTD (52.4%) and the International Bank of Azerbaijan (47.6%). - 15D -