NFES Identified Priority Areas for Lending in Masally
The National Entrepreneurship Support Fund under the Ministry of Economic Development of Azerbaijan has started to receive from the owners investment projects in priority areas in Masally.
As stated in the ministry here will be accepted projects for the creation of small and medium-sized enterprises the production of bread, small livestock breeding farms and greenhouses and small enterprises producing construction materials.
From today, the subjects have the right to apply to the fund by authorized credit institutions, the report said.
NFES was established in 1992 and its active lending began in 2002. Issuance of loans to entrepreneurs is done by 38 authorized banks and non-banking credit organizations. In 2012 the fund to finance investment projects in 2,400 areas allocated 218 million manat. NFES loans in 2013 were projected at 250 million manat.
Since the beginning of the year, to finance 3,935 investment projects there has already been allocated 263.6 million manat. -15D-