PolatyolYapi will build 44.6-91 km of Baku-Shamakhi-Muganli
JSC Azeryolservis under the Ministry of Transport for the first time revealed in the press the results of the tender for road construction. The winner of the tender was the Turkish company PolatyolYapi Senaye ve Ticaret A. S.
According to the report, the bids for the expansion area 44.6 km to 91 km of Baku-Shamakhi-Muganli presented five companies. The total amount of the Turkish proposal was less than the proposals of other applicants and was 87 488.5 thousand manats.
Also considered were the companies offering MSF Engenharia (106.5 million), Azerinshaatservis (112/4 million), EVRASCON (89.6 million) and OzgunYapiSenaye ve Ticaret AS (94.6 mln.).
The company PolatyolYapi Senaye ve Ticaret A. S took part in the reconstruction of Yevlakh-Ganja, Alat-Astara, etc. before.
JSC Azeryolservis expands line Baku-Shamakhi-Muganli from two to four lanes. As a results there will be built 99 km of the road. To carry out the work under the Trunk road - 3 a loan was raised from the World Bank. The total length of the road is 122.7 km. According to the project, the work must be completed in May 2014. - 08D-