Musavat Positively Takes Idea of Joint Meeting with National Council
Baku / 28.02.18 / Turan: The Musavat party positively took the idea of ​​the National Council of Democratic Forces to hold a joint rally.
"A positive response will be given to this call of the National Council," Gulaga Aslanli, the head of the executive apparatus of the party, told Turan.
In turn, Executive Secretary of the REAL movement Natig Jafarli said the answer to this appeal will be given after today's discussion at the meeting of the Board of REAL.
"After the discussions, we will consult with our leader Ilgar Mammadov through the lawyer, and then express our opinion," he said.
Recall that the proposal for a joint rally is based on the presupposition that the authorities are preparing falsifications during the presidential elections and democratic forces should hold a nationwide rally to protest against this. -03B-