Ilham Aliyev signed a decree in connection with the expansion of SCP
President Ilham Aliyev signed a decree on more efficiently acquiring rights to land and other real estate in connection with the expansion of the South Caucasus Pipeline (SCP).
The decree will facilitate "prompt, transparent and user-friendly services for the acquisition of property rights, lease and use in connection with the extension of the South Caucasus gas pipeline."
So, since September 20, it is expected to provide mobile services ASAN Khidmet by special vehicles.
In particular, it is intended to provide mobile services on civil registration, issuance and replacement of identity cards, services of state registration of rights to real estate and extracts from the register of property, issuance of archival information to individuals and legal entities, certificates of land management,
The Ministry of Justice, the Ministry of Interior, the State Property Committee, the Land Committee and the National Archives Department have been instructed to take all necessary measures to promote these services at ASAN.
The Ministry of Communications and High-Tech and the Special State Protection Service are entrusted with providing ASAN cars with communication channels.
The South Caucasus gas pipeline is extended in connection with the project Shah Deniz-2 and increase in the export of hydrocarbons in the westerly direction. -06D-