Baku/12.11.21/Turan: A complaint sent to the Turan news agency by Shirmai Abdulali gizi Muradova, a 2nd degree disabled person who lives in house N 98 on Aliyev Street in the city of Aksu  reads that  on rainy weather  they were left without  gas, and had to use  a wood-burning stove.
Shirmai Aliyeva  wrote in a letter that the gas meter and smart card in her name were blocked in August without any warning. Despite repeated written and oral appeals to the Aksu Regional Gas Operations Administration regarding the replacement of the smart meter, as well as the unlocking of the smart card, the problem was not resolved.
"We cannot use gas, since the meter has been blocked since August. And now it is November. In this rainy, cold weather, we were left without gas, using a wood-burning stove. And this is very harmful to my health," the letter of complaint says.
Shirmai Aliyeva asked the media for help to cover her problem. Turan news agency contacted the Azerigaz production association on this issue. The head of the public relations department of the Azerigaz production association Eldaniz Veliyev, having heard the problem, contacted us and said that the issue had already been resolved.