Interior Ministry Detains Participants in Scandalous Video
Baku / 04/01/19 / Turan: The Ministry of Internal Affairs issued a special message in connection with a scandalous pornographic movie appeared in social networks on March 31.
As it is told in the message, in this clip "a group of people in a drunken state demonstrates immoral and unethical behavior".
The Ministry of Internal Affairs established the identity of two men and three women indicated in the video. They were detained and taken to the Nasimi police station in Baku. The Land Rover car shown in the video was delivered to the penalty area.
During the investigation it was established that this orgy was filmed in one of the suburbs of Baku. It was attended by a citizen of Azerbaijan, Valeh Israfilov, and a citizen of Russia, Jahid Karimov. According to the Ministry of Internal Affairs, it was the latter who distributed the video on social networks. The fact is under investigation.
According to other reports, another young man also participated in this action. He was also detained.
It is not clear what charge is facing the participants of this action, but the youth activist Ilkin Rustamzadeh was once sentenced to 8 years in prison for filming and publishing the Harlem Shake dance on the Internet. Authorities interpreted this as hooliganism in a public place.-03D-