ASANImza presentation in Brussels
BAKU/14.02.14/TURAN : The European Parliament ( Belgium, Brussels ) February 19, will be a presentation of mobile signature (ASANImza).
According to Deputy Sahir Mamedhanova taxes , due to peculiarities of this type of service can be called an original product of Azerbaijan. Experts believe that the original signature attaches high compared with their European counterparts degree of data security . Even the entry code , password, and encryption does not give the taxpayer the right to sign for some operations , while providing access to the Internet tax management ministry. Therefore, these electronic services, such as payment of VAT and settlements since September 1 last year, are only possible with Asan Imza.
This signature is suitable for medium and large taxpayer who can not print the documents virtually ensure their originality in minutes and without outside help .
Local Asan Imza and available to hackers , as well as allows us to provide the most accurate information , preventing specific risks . In connection with the introduction of Asan Imza, the Ministry created mobile tax management. Thus, owners of mobile signatures can obtain the necessary information on electronic services through the mail as well as on a mobile phone in the relevant departments of the Ministry of Taxes .
Last year, the right to sign was obtained by more than 23 thousand people, while the number of transactions carried out with its use was over 2 million.
According to the Ministry , since September 1, 2013 e-services and e- payment of VAT offset and accept electronic tax invoices are only acceptable when using ASAN Imza.
Get the right mobile signature can be ASAN Xidmet ( state agency for services to citizens and social innovation ) and in the structures of the Ministry of Taxes . - 17D-