Baku hosts Azerbaijani-Czech business forum
Today the Baku Business Center hosted the Azerbaijani-Czech business forum with participation of representatives of companies from Prague, organized in the framework of the visit of the Deputy Minister of Trade and Industry of the country, Jiri Havlicek.
The Fund to Promote Azerbaijan Export and Investment (AZPROMO) told Turan that the forum was attended by representatives of 11 companies from the Czech Republic, working in finance, the environment, construction, forestry, industry, energy, etc.
April is full of current business activity of foreign business circles in Azerbaijan. Yesterday with the assistance of AZPROMO a business forum was held with businessmen, who arrived from Spain. And on the 29th of April it is scheduled to meet with business people from Belgium, which represent areas of business such as consulting, industry, energy, agriculture, etc.
In April Baku has also conducted business forums with businessmen from Russia (Stavropol and the Ulyanovsk region), Montenegro, the Netherlands and Cambodia. - 08D-