Expressbank Introduced New Banking System
OJSC Expressbank has introduced an automated banking system, T24, developed by TEMENOS.
As reported in the bank, the project which started in mid-June 2011 on passing to the platform T24 was completed in less than 15 months.
The new system is a modular, versatile platform that combines the most extensive and flexible functionality with the most advanced and scalable architecture, and provides the ability to automate the entire product range of the bank from the retail and corporate banking to treasury products. The flexibility of the system will enable the bank to respond quickly to changes in the competitive market for banking products, better and faster service to its customers, while also becoming, an important basis for the development of new products, the report said.
Product T24 is the leader of the international market banking systems used by more than 600 banks in 120 countries, including Azerbaijan. -15D -