Founders of Pasha Sigorta increase nominal value of shares by a quarter
BAKU/29.01.14/Turan : The insurance company Pasha Sigorta plans to increase the share capital by a quarter - from 40 to 50 million manat . After registration in the Ministry of taxes it will lead the market in this indicator.
According to the State Securities Committee (SSC) , 28 January registered the issue prospectus , the shareholders decided to apply this structure conversion method is not simple documentary shares .The nominal value of each of the 40 thousand shares increased from 1 thousand to 1.25 thsd AZN . Increase after placement on BSE is 10 million manat . Registration number - AZ1008006921.
Insurance company Pasha Sigorta, which belongs to Pasha Holding, has operated in the local insurance market since June 2006. The authorized capital of the company still makes AZN 40 million .
The company has a license to provide services for 31 types of insurance , of which 26 - and 5 voluntary - mandatory . - 17D-