How to find client for dead company
Trying sales in January of this year, 99.34 % of shares of Azersenayetikinti (Azerpromstroy) by investment tender was unsuccessful. State Committee on Property again offered investors the shares that must hurry to submit proposals to the Novruz holiday .
Last year, employees of the joint-stock company has acquired 0.66 % of 15 % payable by law on the privatization of their shares.
In addition to the investment program to restore the activity of the enterprise , applicants must submit a proposal to the State Property Committee for the transfer of shares of not less than 35,000 manat. Under the law, the land area of the privatized enterprises has to be privatized separately.
JSC Azersenayetikinti was established in December 1998, based on the eponymous state-owned enterprise and 100 % of its shares were reserved for the state. Due to the lack of public contracts and the difficult financial situation , the JSC is practically bankrupt . Remediation of the JSC over the year was made. Finally, in April 2010, the JSC was open to privatization . At the auction in the form of "small" enterprises were sold some divisions of supply of the company , a mobile construction, project organization , etc. The State Property Committee retained the joint stock company 's head office in Baku and one dormant construction company . Notably , all the time it was led by activity of Anver Aliyev , whose employees accused of embezzlement enterprise.