Ministry of Communications will receive 30 million for reforms in the field of ICT
BAKU/02.12.13/TURAN : Application of information and communication technologies in a number of state and government , as well as local authorities , improving the official sites which are published regulations , entrusted to the Ministry of Communications and Information Technologies of Azerbaijan .
According to the budget for next year, for this purpose the Ministry of Finance will receive 30 million manat. The specified amount allocated MCIT also to implement measures for the development of the postal infrastructure, electronic services, the national telecommunications system, strengthen the capacity of competitive information and communication technologies .
The position is called 'reforms in the system of information and communications." Centralization of information policy related to the state of the ICT sector in the various ministries. Many governmental agencies do not have access to the necessary information users, despite the fact that the law " On receiving information " AR signed by the President on 30 September 2005. - 17D-