NFES identified priority areas of lending in Barda
National Entrepreneurship Support Fund under the Ministry of Economic Development of Azerbaijan has started to receive from the owners of investment projects in priority areas in Barda .
As stated in the ministry here will be accepted projects to develop grain production , including farms producing corn, cotton , horticulture , livestock breeding, beef and dairy production, processing enterprises of fruit and vegetables , as well as companies manufacturing windows and tiles.
From today, the subjects have the right to apply to the fund by authorized credit institutions, the report said .
NFES was established in 1992 and its active lending began in 2002. Issuance of loans to entrepreneurs is arranged by 38 authorized banks and non-banking credit organizations. In 2012, the Fund for the financing of investment projects in 2,400 areas allocated 218 million manat. NFES loans in 2013 were projected at 250 million manat.
Since the beginning of this year to finance 4,229 investment projects, there has already been allocated 268.2 million manat. - 15D -