SCS switched to video reception of citizens
The State Securities Committee has completed technical support organization video reception of citizens, and the first attempt to get on the SSC officers may be held on January 21.
Chief of the Public Relations of SSC Chingiz Huseynov told Turan, that the reception of citizens will be based on your monthly schedule and does not constitute a waiver of internal reception.
Admission to the SSC involved 11 officers. However, to get an appointment is not so easy. For example, according to investors, they could not get an appointment with the chairman of the SSC Rufat Aslanli nor in December or in January : in the last month on a visiting day ( the second day of the second week of the month ) , he was on a business trip , and this - on holiday .
In the SSC approved instruction to receive citizens, defining criteria for electronic capabilities of their users , as well as ethical issues .
Video reception of citizens over the past two years also works at the Ministry of Economy and Industry. The press service of the ministry told Turan, that this mechanism is capable "especially for those who are reluctant to come to Baku from the regions." However, the minister Shahin Mustafayev has not yet participated in these receptions. - 08B-