Son of minister - oligarch became director of newly established local company
Taleh Heydarov, the eldest son of the Minister of Emergency Situations, Kemaleddin Heydarov, officially became the head of a commercial company in Azerbaijan. The office is located in the family-owned hotel of the Heydarovs, Kempinski Badamdar in Baku.
According to the official report recently published in the press, on February 17 was registered LLC Sabah P & D International. The Director is 29-year-old Taleh Heydarov. In what business the company is engaged is unknown.
Prior to this the 29-year-old college graduate at Birkbeck University of London (2007) positioned as a public figure; he is the founder of the Diaspora organization, The European Azerbaijan Society, and the President of the football club Gabala. The successful businessman abroad, Taleh Heydarov is the chairman of the holding company United Enterprises International (UEI).
Formatting business by family members of the Azerbaijani officials is a widespread phenomenon. The daughters of President Ilham Aliyev were considered wealthy far before their marriage: they own banks and large holding companies. The young son of the Minister of Transport Ziya Mammadov is President of Garant Holding (before 2013 ZQAN Holding). -08D-