Aliyev and Sargsyan agree to intensify the negotiations and meet again (UPDATED)
Yerevan/19.11.13/Turan-ArmInfo : Presidents of Armenia and Azerbaijan have agreed to give impetus to further negotiation c to achieve a peaceful settlement of the Karabakh conflict.
According to the press service of the Armenian president, the heads of the two states  instructed their foreign ministers to continue together with the co-chairs intensification of the peace process. They agreed to meet again in the coming months.
As a next step, the co-chairs will organize meetings with the ministers in the framework of the OSCE Ministerial Council meeting on 5-6 December in Kiev. The Co-Chairs plan to visit the region before the end of this year.
Following the meeting in Vienna, the OSCE Minsk Group issued a statement   in which he said : " Co-Chairs welcomed Sargsyan and Aliyev in Vienna, where the Presidents, accompanied by the Ministers of Foreign Affairs of the two countries, came to continue the discussion of a peaceful settlement of the Nagorno -Karabakh conflict.
The meeting was  attended by the OSCE Minsk Group (Russia , France , the United States of America), as well as the Personal Representative of the OSCE Chairman-in . This was the first meeting of the Presidents after the summit held in January 2012 in Sochi. During one-on-one  meeting , and then  the  working meeting with the co-chairmen and ministers , presidents discussed a wide range of issues related to the settlement of the Nagorno -Karabakh conflict. "