Armenians Open Criminal Case against POW Huseynzadeh
The so-called "National Security Service" of the separatist regime of Nagorno-Karabakh issued a videotape in which a citizen of Azerbaijan Elnur Huseynzadeh is in the status of detainee.
According to the separatists, on February 1 in the direction of the Talish village "a group of Azerbaijani military tried to use the foggy weather and attempted penetration for sabotage", but "the attempt failed." "On the same day a military man Elnur Huseynzadeh from a military reconnaissance company of the 157th motorized rifle brigade of the Armed Forces of Azerbaijan was found and detained," the same source said.
A criminal case has been initiated against Huseynzadeh on charges of "attempting to commit acts of sabotage" and "illegal border crossing." He is under investigation, reported the Armenian media.