Baku / 15.09.18 / Turan: After the official meeting on September 15, the President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev had one-on-one meeting with the President of Turkey, Rajab Teyyub Erdogan. According to AZERTAJ, it was noted at the meeting that friendly, brotherly relations between Azerbaijan and Turkey are successfully developing in all areas. During the meeting, the importance of joint global projects was stressed, as well as the contribution of the visit of the Turkish President to the expansion of cooperation. The presidents noted and stressed that the parade, held in the capital on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of the liberation of Baku from the occupation, is an important event in the history of relations between the two countries. An exchange of views took place on issues of mutual interest. At the end of the meeting, the presidents of both countries visited the Alley of Honor. They remembered the memory of the late President Heydar Aliyev.