Baku/01.06.20/Turan: The Ministry of Education examined the appeal of a group of people who submitted a petition under the slogan “Eliminate exams” and “Cancel tuition fees."
According to Turan, in the department of public relations of the Ministry, those who came to this department introduced themselves as members of the NİDA movements. They were accompanied by about 20 media representatives.
Three students were admitted to the Ministry: 2nd-year student of  the faculty of Oriental Studies of the Baku State University Rustam Ismailbeyli, 4th-year student of the Faculty of Finance and Accounting at the University of Economics Allahverdi Hasanov, and 4th-year student of the State University of Languages ​​Zarifa Novruzova.
Ismailbeyli submitted a written appeal without signatures on the cancellation of all exams.
Hasanov said that he could not register on the portal of the Ministry of Education to exempt from tuition, as a representative of a socially sensitive population.
Students were informed that the procedure for passing the examination session was determined by the Cabinet. The conversation lasted 20 minutes.
Zarif Novruzova, who took part in the meeting, told Radio Azadlig that they came not with personal requirements, but on behalf of thousands of students.