Another death by negligence in the army
Two soldiers of the national army, Elmirad Gurbanalizde and Asim Guliyev, were wounded by gunfire from the Armenian side. As Turan reported, referring to the press service of the Defense Ministry, the soldiers were hospitalized, and there is no threat to their lives . Where the shooting occurred has not been not reported.
Another incident of the kind occurred in a part of the southern sector of the front. A soldier of the N military unit Afiyaddin Cavadov, as a result of careless handling his service weapon, shot dead his colleague Nijat Hajizadeh. The details have not been disclosed.
According to the Centre for Military Studies Doctrine, in the first three months of 2014 17 people were killed and 25 were injured in the defense and security sector. Of these, only 5 losses were in the combat.