Bakcell has organized  �Investor Relationship Development intensive� training for developers
Bakcell, The First Mobile Operator and Leading Mobile Internet provider in Azerbaijan has organized the second training session for developers participating in Applab program.
The training entitled "Investor Relationship Development intensive" has covered all aspects of building relationship between startups and investors.
One of the most important questions of investment management is how to build proper relationship with the investor. There is a boom in startup community for the last few years, because teams and projects are in search of such candidates as Investor Relation Officer or Investor Relationship Developer. The session taught how to be natural in front of investor, what are the success ways of properly presenting the product and do a two minutes elevator speech.
"Now I understand the mindset of different types of investors and their behavior. At least now if I see a potential investor in the elevator, I will definitely be able to sell him my product and build the first needed relationship", says Ahmad Khalafbeyli, co-founder of the "Blutu" project.
The training sessions are organized together with CAC Training Center which is one of the leading training, assessment and consulting services providers in the country.
Bakcell will organize trainings for developers on the pitching, blockchain technology, project management, etc. during coming months.
"AppLab" is an accelerated execution module, designed to help the selected developers in bringing up their ideas, mobile apps and technologies to life from pilot version to a finished product on a regional level.
Bakcell, The First Mobile Operator and Leading Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan, offers a wide range of products for modern mobile communications users. Bakcell provides the class-leading 3G and 4G mobile internet experience in the country under the Sür@ brand name.
With more than 5300 base stations, the network of Bakcell covers more than 99% of the population and 93% of the land area of the country (excluding the occupied territories). Bakcell is a leader in innovation and focuses on bringing the best of the mobile internet to Azerbaijanis through new partnerships and its Sür@ services. Bakcell 3G service is available in all regions of Azerbaijan and covers 93% of population.
For more information about Bakcell and offered products and services, please visit or call 555. For press releases please see (or for press releases in English).