Official newspapers publish the text of the order of Ilham Aliyev to allocate 4.9 million manat for the construction of roads in the Goygol region.
Azadlig, commenting on the release by the Turkish authorities of the head of Sadarak Customs, Mirmuhammed Seyidov, writes that in reality in Turkey, he was not under arrest, but a "hostage."
They obtained information from him on a number of senior officials of Nakhchivan.
The head of the Geneva office of Human Rights House Florian Irminger, commenting on the human rights situation in Azerbaijan, said that "the situation cannot be worse than it is."
Express focuses on the refutation of the Turkish Ministry of Foreign Affairs of reports on the opening of the border between Turkey and Armenia in September this year.
From September the registration of houses that do not have documents of ownership will start. The newspaper calls it "the legalization of illegal buildings."
NGOs dealing with women say that over the past two months 28 women were victims of domestic violence. Many women to avoid death appealed to special shelters in Baku.
Bizim Yol reports revealing corruption in companies owned by oligarchs officials, calling it "concealment by officials of the vast sums of oligarchs."
The newspaper claims that the Minister of Taxes Fazil Mammadov has big business in Saudi Arabia, which is regarded as the "Minister of cooperation with the Salafis."
Experts regard the closing NDI office in Azerbaijan, as the transition of the US-Azerbaijani relations to a sort of Cold War.
MP Fazil Mustafa described the closure of Turkish schools in Azerbaijan as the biggest shock of Erdogan against Azerbaijan.
The restaurant Niagara owned by the Minister of Defense Industry Yavar Jamalov has been identified E. coli. The administration of the restaurant claims that the statement of the State Committee for Standards is related to the fact that representatives of the agency did not give them a bribe of 3,000 AZN. -0-