Official newspapers publish information about Ilham Aliyev’s meeting with the Russian Defense Minister Sergei Shoigu and his rewarding a group of railway workers with medals.
Azadlig writes that the man who raised a LIH flag at an opposition rally is an undercover agent for the police.
The journalist Khadija Ismayilova, commenting on the ban on her leaving the country, said it would not stop her criticizing the authorities.
Experts believe that the departure of the Norwegian Statoil from the project Shah Deniz is not related to commercial interests.
Express published an interview with the head of the parliamentary committee on legal policy Ali Huseynli that Azerbaijan does not need foreign donors. According to him, through "useless projects" terrorist organizations like LIH are created.
Echo: Azeri parents monthly spend 95% of their income on the needs of their children.
Bizim Yol said the agreement between Baku and Moscow on the formation of a system of collective security in the Caspian Sea is a "shocking move irritating the West".
In the draft budget 2015 the revenues increased by 1 billion USD with the forward-looking revenues based on oil not less than $ 90 per barrel.
Yeni Musavat argues that the Minister of Transport Ziya Mammadov derives his business to Chechnya.
The MP Chinghiz Ganizadeh argues that the expected decree of pardon was not signed because of the constant criticism by international organizations.
Hikmet Hajizadeh proposed to hold a closed discussion in connection with the mass resignations in the party Musavat.   -0