Relatives of the killed soldier demand justice
Military Prosecutor Office filed a lawsuit on the fact of the death of a  soldier Ceyhun Gubadov in Dashkesan region, under Article 342.2 of the Criminal Code (negligence that led to serious consequences.) According to the press service of the Military Prosecutor Office,  a group of senior officials  of the  Defense Ministry and the Military Prosecutor Office to investigate the case.
Today, a group of journalists visited the family of the soldier. Relatives of the victim are angry due to attempts to hide the real cause of death and to submit his murder as natural death from heart failure. Relatives believe that the soldier died of injuries, as evidenced by the video of his corpse in the morgue. Relatives need to find and punish those responsible for the murder. Ceyhun Gubadov, born in 1994, was drafted into the army in October 2012.
In connection with the death of the soldier, on Saturday a group of young activists will hold a rally  of protest in central Baku.-16D-