The lawsuit against former employees of the National Security Ministry is carried out on 280 episodes
On the basis of Turkey's appeal of law-enforcement bodies in Azerbaijan Prosecutor General's Office continues investigation into the activities of the Movement Gülen Fetullaha - preacher living in the United States and accused by Ankara of terrorism and attempting a coup, journalists were told today by Prosecutor General of Azerbaijan Zakir Garalov.
According to him, recently the  Head of the Department of Criminology and the Attorney General's visited Turkey,  and  work in this direction continues in close cooperation.
Commenting on the launch of new charges against former Health Minister Ali Insanov who is serving a prison sentence,  Garalov said that "once the criminal case started, so they were a basis for it."
Investigative actions in respect of former employees of the Ministry of National Security are ongoing.
According to Garalov, the investigation is carried out on the whole 280 episodes. One case has already been sent to the court, on the other the investigation continues.  The most offensive of the generals of MNS, Akif Chovdarov  accused of committing a number of  serious crimes has  been brought to justice. —16D06--