Khadija Ismailova is not released from Azerbaijan
Today the Binagadi District Court has considered the appeal of Khadija Ismayilova asking for permission to leave the  country for 15 days abroad to participate in international events and accompany her mother  during  medical examination. Ismayilova said that  she had been the invited to international events in Tbilisi on July 1-7 by the head of the OSCE PA Committee on Legal Affairs, Isabel Santos and the OSCE Special Representative Dunja Mijatovic. Also a journalist wanted to accompany her mother to a medical examination in Ankara after undergoing bypass surgery on the heart.
Ismayilova compliance with probation conditions and promptly noted in the judicial execution organs. However, representatives of the judicial execution Javid Mammadyarov and prosecutor Svetlana Islamova opposed satisfying  the appeal by the journalist. Thus, Mammadyarov noted that the execution of the sentence against Ismayilova has just begun,  and the prosecutor said that the medical examination can be passed in Azerbaijan.
In response, Ismayilova ironically remarked that fears that  in Azerbaijan  the doctors may operate  not the right artery. After the meeting, the court rejected the claim of journalist. –06В-