Baku holds opening of Ahmadli branch of VTB (Azerbaijan)
BAKU/07.02.14/TURAN : In the Khatai district of Baku on February 6 there was an opening ceremony of the new branch of VTB Bank (Azerbaijan). The branch is located at the exit of the metro station Ahmadli in one of the densely populated areas of the capital. In the new branch natural and legal persons will be able to use the full range of banking services.
According to the bank's press release , the opening ceremony was attended by members of the Management Board and the Supervisory Council of VTB Bank (Azerbaijan) , as well as representatives of the shareholders of VTB Group and JSC AtaHolding .
"VTB (Azerbaijan) over five years has been providing banking services in the domestic market . Together with the head office it is the sixth point of the Bank's sales . Given the effectiveness of the other branches, we can say with confidence that our strategy of development of the branch network is very efficient. The affiliates go fast enough on profitability and the bank quickly rises in ranking among the country's banks," said the Chairman of the Board Alexander Yeremin.
JSC VTB Bank (Azerbaijan) is a subsidiary of VTB Bank. Shareholders of JSC VTB Bank (Azerbaijan) are JSC VTB Bank and JSC AtaHolding. JSC VTB Bank (Azerbaijan) provides services to clients of corporate business, small business and private clients. Today the bank is represented by 5 branches and the customer service in the Head Office . -0 -