Portal www.export.az to Facilitate Local Entrepreneurship
The Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO) reported the creation of an electronic portal of exports of goods and services.
According to the information, the purpose of the portal www.export.az is promotion of goods. It is supposed to support and develop local communications business, strengthen the capacity of export of competitive products that meet international standards.
On the site you can get all the information of the country's non-oil products, companies operating in various sectors of the economy, countries where local products are exported, as well as certificates and other information.
After the registration of local and foreign users on the portal it will be easier to post information about themselves and the products, as well as view information about other companies.
The website is available to users in the Azerbaijani and English languages. However, the Russian version is also developed. --17D-