Report bonuses and insurance market for 11 months
Results of insurers of Azerbaijan have been published.
According to the State Insurance Supervision Service of the Ministry of Finance Republic of Azerbaijan, in January-November Azerbaijani insurance companies collected 368 million 879.55 thousand manats , up 55.91 million or 15.2% more than the result of ten months of last year , when it was accumulated premiums to 312.97 million manat . The growth was due to the corporate and compulsory insurance. "Classic" voluntary insurance is poorly developed.
The leader is Pasha Sigorta, which accumulated to December 1 48.95 million manat , which is almost 8.88 million more than last year and the result is a seventh part (13.3% ) of all premiums collected in 28 participants in the market . It is worth noting that the proportion of this structure increased over the month by 0.3% due to the relative lag competitors. Subsidiary of the leader - Pasha Hayat Sigorta, outstripping other two representatives of life insurance, collected 32.96 million manat.
Thanks to the presidential decree on development of compulsory insurance of employees of MES and State Border Service Company AzerSigorta firmly straddled bronze niche with an eye on a step above, and on account of its 37.81 million ( about 4 million increase over the last month ) .
The second place is held by AzSigorta, as usual. Following six months, it collected 39.06 million manat with no intention to catch up to the leader.
At this rate of bureaucratic competition, but by the relative gap from last year's results (33.95 against 34.24 million manat) forever bronze team Ateshgah dropped to the 4th place. The former leader in life insurance, Ateshgah Hayat Sigorta was behind the business partner and the main competitor with 22.22 million.
At the bottom of the top ten teams there is a small rotation (see table). Standard Insurance provided for 16.9 million manat, Ipek Yolu Sigorta - 16.39 mln AZN, AXA MBASK - 16.19 mln AZN, and the International Insurance Company - 12.59 million manat of premiums.
The leader in payments is also Pasha Sigorta. During the reporting period (January-November) it compensated by insurance cases 25.24 million manat. In the "payments" table it accounted for 22.84 % of the total figure. As its premiums, its costs are expanded mainly due to voluntary health insurance corporate clients (mainly State Oil Company).
In general, companies from January to the end of November paid 110.48 million manat , which is almost 27.9 million manat more than in the same period last year ( 82.54 million). - 17D-