Samsung Smart School in Azerbaijan
BAKU/17.12.13/TURAN : Representation of Samsung Electronics in Azerbaijan has announced the beginning of operations in our country its global project Samsung Smart School, which since 2011 has sold in South Korea, the U.S., Belgium and Russia .
Samsung Smart School project aims to shift to interactive information technology within the classes which are equipped with electronic boards and computers for teachers and students receive Tablets Samsung GALAXY Note 10.1. All these systems are combined into a single IT system, allowing interactively manage the learning process , teaching various courses , monitor their learning and student achievement .
"Our company has gained experience of the project in Europe , and now we are pleased to announce that it has joined the first school in Azerbaijan. Using Tablets Samsung GALAXY Note 10.1, students not only have access to an extensive content , but also embracing new opportunities to implement their ideas and their own projects ," said the head of Samsung Electronics in Azerbaijan Peel Sang Chan .
At the same time participating in the event Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Korea (South Korea ) in Azerbaijan Cho Suk - Inn and the Deputy Minister of Education of Azerbaijan Republic Dzheyhun Bayramov noted the increasing role of technology in education , and great potential for cooperation between the two countries in these areas.
First class equipped products Samsung, gratis , began operating in 132-134 educational complex , and we hope that this project will be widely distributed in our country. - 17D-