Baku/29.04.22/Turan: On April 29, a telephone conversation took place between the Foreign Ministers of Russia and Armenia, the press service of the Russian Foreign Ministry reported.
“The parties discussed the implementation of the trilateral agreements between the leaders of Armenia, Azerbaijan and Russia dated November 9, 2020, January 11 and November 26, 2021, including the launch of a commission on the delimitation of the Armenian-Azerbaijani border and project activities to unblock transport and economic ties in the region. An exchange of views took place on signing a peace treaty between Armenia and Azerbaijan,” it was reported.
In turn, the Armenian Foreign Ministry reported what Moscow kept silent about. The statement of the  Armenian Foreign Ministry said that Ararat Mirzoyan agreed to Lavrov's proposal to hold a trilateral meeting of the Foreign Ministers of Armenia, Russia and Azerbaijan within the framework of the meeting of the Council of Foreign Ministers of the CIS, which will be held on May 13 in Dushanbe. The Azerbaijani Foreign Ministry has not yet commented on this information.
At the same time, the Armenian Foreign Ministry did not confirm today's statement by Ilham Aliyev on a bilateral meeting between the delegations of Azerbaijan and Armenia in early May in Brussels.-02D-