The U.S. Embassy announces a one-year study program at an American college
Baku/09.01.24/Turan: The US Embassy announced a one-year education program (without graduation) in three areas: digital media and communications, agriculture and tourism, and hotel management at one of the US colleges.  The program is fully funded by the U.S. Department of State. Four Azerbaijani students will be selected to participate in the program, which will be held between July 2024 and June 2025. It will also include pre-program training in June 2024.
The selected students will study at a college in the USA together with other American and international students.   The U.S. Department of State will provide tuition and financial assistance for the duration of the program.
The embassy's message indicates that students are not allowed to work in the United States during their studies, and they are strongly discouraged from taking any other courses during the program.