Armenian officials spend the night at the forefront
Yerevan/05.08.14/Turan- ArmInfo: Officials in Armenia and the Karabakh separatists spend the last few days at the forefront line. So,  last night there night there spent  a Governor of the  Vayotsdzor region, Edgar Ghazaryan; last night "a prime minister" of Karabakh, Ara Harutyunyan, spent the night  at the forefront.
Earlier  the night on the forefront line spent  the governor of Syunik region, Vahe Hakobyan, and Deputy Parliamentary Speaker, Edward Sharmazanov.
Prime Minister of Armenia,  Hovik Abrahamyan visits every day bordering settlements  in Tavush region, which is a zone of active firefights.  According to Armenian media,  teams of volunteers are being formed in  Armenia and Nagorno-Karabakh, who also went to the forefront line.
Last week the situation at the contact line in Karabakh and the border of Azerbaijan with  Armenia has deteriorated, both sides have a lot of dead and injured. -02D-