Azercell presents new options for mobile transfers!
“Azercell Telecom” LLC expands features of “Mobile Payment” and “Paycell” services
“Azercell Telecom” LLC introduces new options for mobile transfers in order to make its subscribers life easier through advanced technologies and digital solutions.
Azercell has extended the functional features of “Mobile Payment” service. Thus, Prepaid (SimSim) subscribers get an opportunity to transfer a gift balance in the amount of 1 AZN to 50 AZN both to Prepaid and Postpaid numbers via “Mobile Payment. The total maximum transaction amount per month is 500 AZN.
İt should be recalled that, in order to activate “Mobile Payment” service, it is required to download Azercell’s multifunctional mobile app “Kabinetim” from Playstore or Appstore and sign electronic agreement to accept related terms and conditions.
At the same time, Azercell offers new options within “Paycell” service. Starting from April 23,
Azercell subscribers can send the balance in the amount of 2 AZN and 5 AZN, along with 0.2 AZN, 0.5 AZN and 1 AZN to the Prepaid subscribers.  To benefit from the new offer, it is required to text the relevant mobile number to the short number 2206 to transfer 2 AZN, or to the short number 2208 for 5 AZN.
It is worth to mention that, Azercell has suspended service fee for “Mobile Payment” and “Paycell” services during the special quarantine regime applied in the country due to coronavirus outbreak.
For additional information about “Mobile Payment” service, please head to: