European Court begins communication in the case of began Turaj Zeynalov
European Court of Human Rights (ECHR) has begun communication  at the claim of father of  Turaj Zeynalov, who died in August 2011 in the prison of the Ministry of National Security (MNS) of Nakhchivan.
Father of the deceased father claims that his son died from torture, and requests  to recognize the violation of the rights guaranteed by Articles 2 and 3 of the European Convention on Human Rights (right to life and prohibition of torture.)
According to Turan lawyer, Asabali Mustafayev, the ECHR  sent questions  to the Government of Azerbaijan,  answers to which should be  given before October 1 of the current year.  A 31-year-old  Turac Zeynalov worked as a driver at the  Nakhchivan airport. On August 24, 2011 he was arrested on suspicion of spying for Iran. After  four  days  his dead body was returned  parents. There were traces of violence and torture on the body.  The MNS Nakhchivan argued that Zeynalov died of  skin cancer. -06D-