Holiday gift from Azercell to SimSim subscribers
AzercellTelelom LLC presents a new campaign to its subscribers on the occasion of the holy Ramadan holiday. Thus, SimSim subscribers will be able to benefit from Ramadan Gifts campaign of the company on June 26-27, 2017. Within the campaign subscribers will get 10 minutes for on-net use and 100 SMS GIFTS. To join the campaign, you need to send the word "BAYRAM" to 5757 via SMS (SMS is free of charge).
Please note that gift minutes and SMSs can be used till 27.06.2017, 23:59. Only SimSim subscribers can benefit from the gift. The minutes and SMSs offered are for on-net use. The gift package can be activated only once during the campaign.
Azercell congratulates the people of Azerbaijan on the occasion of Ramadan and wishes everyone a pleasant holiday mood. Live the joy of this holiday with Azercell!
The leader of the mobile communication industry of Azerbaijan and the biggest investor in the non-oil sector - Azercell Telecom LLC was founded in 1996. With 48% share of Azerbaijan"s mobile market Azercell"s network covers 80% of the territory and 99,8% of population of the country. Currently, 4,5 million subscribers choose Azercell services. Azercell has pioneered an important number of innovations in Azerbaijan, including GSM technology, advance payment system, 24/7 Customer Care, online customer services, GPRS/EDGE, M2M, MobilBank, one-stop-shop service offices Azercell Express, mobile e-service "ASAN signature", etc. Azercell deployed first 4G - LTE services in Azerbaijan in 2012. According to the results of mobile network quality surveys of Global Wireless Solutions Company and international systems specialized in wireless coverage mapping such as "Opensignal" and "", Azercell"s network demonstrated the best results among the mobile operators of Azerbaijan. ®