Official newspapers publish  the decree  of the President  Ilham Aliyev on the allocation of 5 million manat for the reconstruction of roads in the Nakhchivan ; and awarding the Order of "Glory"  Robert Mobili , the head of the Albanian-Udi religious community.
"Azadlig" writes that  the drone  of Israel  downed in Iran took off from the territory of Nakhchivan. Iran threatened  Azerbaijan the return measures.
Organization "Transparency Azerbaijan" was unable to get from bank its grant of  $1 million. For this reason,  the company has to stop operations.
Nakhchivan University accepted to the journalism faculty only one student, for this reason he had to change profession.
Ceremony of the inauguration of President Erdogan will attended  by the presidents of 14 countries, but Ilham Aliyev will not be there. The newspaper regards it  is disrespect.
National Heroes of Azerbaijan protest due to the fact that the school №23 will no longer be named  after national hero Tahir Hasanov, and  that his bust  was removed from the school building.
Chief Editor of "Ayna-Mirror", Elchin Shikhli, held a meeting with the team, announced the closure of newspaper  due to  absence of funds.
The Baku Metro will be  provided with special lifts for the disabled. Such work is already underway on the new stations "Avtovokzal" and "Ajami -2".
"Yeni Musavat" writes that the Minister of Transport Ziya Mammadov held separate talks with former Prime Minister Abbas Abbasov. It is alleged  that Ziya Mammadov will be punished for this. As always, the newspaper does not disclose the sources of such "sensation."
Jamil Hasanli, the head of the National Council,  said that the government  has set up a special structure for surveillance and punishment of young activists.