Official newspapers write about Ilham Aliyev’s meeting with participants of the international conference "CIS Muslims for peace and stability."  The same newspapers published a decree on the allocation of 2 million AZN for social and economic progress in the development of the capital’s Binagadi district.  In addition, an article was published on the 90th anniversary of Heydar Aliyev.
The retirement of the secretary of the Academy of Sciences of Azerbaijan, Ahliman Amiraslanov, is called “liberation" of space for Misir Mardanov.
The newspaper Azadlig, due to its difficult financial situation, calls on readers and the public to help the newspaper by subscribing to it.
Express called the visit of Foreign Minister Elmar Mammadyarov to Israel as "a visit irritating Iran."
Twenty to twenty-five percent of people want to have their own business, but there are no corresponding conditions in Azerbaijan.
Leading political scientist, Vafa Guluzade, comments on Foreign Minister Elmar Mammadyarov visit to Israel. The political scientist believes that Azerbaijan can get expensive.
Yeni Musavat believes that Berlin and Baku relations are not experiencing the best period. Official Baku refused the German Embassy in Azerbaijan to hold a forum of young leaders, and Berlin refused to buy gas from Azerbaijan.